Aneesa Folds

Aneesa Folds

AEA

 

Theatre 

Freestyle Love Supreme (BROADWAY)

Freaky Friday 

Seussical

Sistas The Musical 

Ragtime

Saturday Night Fever 

Sister Act

Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 

Chicago

Hairspray

Rent

Adam Lives

Thoroughly Modern Millie

Barnum

Big River

Honk!

Young Nees

Ensemble 

Sour Kangaroo

Gloria 

Sarah's Friend

Candy

Deloris Van Cartier

Jewel

Matron Mama Morton

Motormouth Maybelle

Joanne

Noelle

Muzzy Van Hossmere

Joice Heth

Alice's Daughter

Maureen

   

 

             

Booth Theatre 

North Shore Music Theatre 

Arrow Rock Lyceum Theatre                                

St. Luke's Theatre 

National Tour 

Palace Theatre 

Mac-Haydn Theatre

Palace Theatre

Mac-Haydn Theatre 

Mac-Haydn Theatre                         

Mac-Haydn Theatre                        

Goodspeed Opera House

The Hartt School                      

The Hartt School                                      

The Hartt School                               

The Hartt School                                 

         

           

 

   

 

             

Thomas Kail

Gabriel Barre 

Sam Hay

Kenneth Ferrone

Maria Milgrom Dodge

Carl Rajotte 

Anthony Christian Daniel

Carl Rajotte

John Saunders

Mark Hardy

John Saunders

John Simpkins

Robert H. Davis    

 Ralph Perkins

David Watson 

MichaelJohn McGann 

   

 

             

Concerts
Skills

Broadway Inspirational Voices      Michael McElroy 

American Young Voices                Francisco J. Nunez

​YPC TOUR (09-12)                         Francisco J. Nunez 

 

 

Chipmunk Riffing, Strong Harmonization Skills, Beatboxing, Freestyle rapping, Baby Cry, Accents, Burp on Cue, Baby Voice

Training 

Freestyle Hip Hop Improv: Freestyle Love Supreme Academy- Chris 'Shockwave' Sullivan 

 

ACTING: Diana Moller-Marino(Viewpoints),  David Watson (Stanislavsky/Commedia!Dell’arte),  Malcolm Morrison(Shakespeare),  

                Alan Rust (Stylization in Character)

 

SINGING: Larry Raiken, Phil Ritner, Stan Wietrzychowski, Michael Morris, Francisco J, Nunez(Opera/Classical)

 

VOICE: Malcolm Morrison, Robert H. Davis, Johanna Morrison (Dialect/Accents)

 

DANCE: Ralph Perkins (Ballet/Tap), Denise Leech-Moore (Adv. Ballet/Jazz), Leslie Unger (Jazz/Modern),